Friday, February 6, 2015

The (I HATE) Taylor Swift Book Tag!


So Angie over at Pinkindle tagged me to do this and, wow, I still can't believe I was tagged to do this... I HATE Taylor Swift (but then again, so did Angie, LOL)! Every time I hear TS I just...

I'm stabbing you in my mind... muahahaha

But whatever, I'm gonna give this a shot because it sounds fun :) It almost makes me want to do a tag like this but with some of my favorite songs instead... now that would be awesome! Anyway, here we go...


We Are Never Getting Back Together

Night School (Blood Coven Vampire, #5)
A book/series that I thought I loved, but then wanted to break up with

I almost "broke up" with this series here, but I powered through and ended up not completely hating it.


Red

My Soul to Take (Soul Screamers, #1)
A book with a red cover


The Best Day

The Thrill Club (Fear Street, #24)
A book that makes me feel nostalgic

Basically any Fear Street book :)


Love Story

Reign Fall (Demon Princess #3)
A book with forbidden love


I Knew You Were Trouble

Enchantment (Spellbound, #3)
A book with a bad character that you couldn’t help but love

Adrian! Never thought I'd love him as much as I do!


Innocent

Alpha (Shifters, #6)
A book that someone spoiled the ending for

:( But I think I'm going to finish anyway because of the spin-off series! Eeep!


Everything Has Changed

Bonds of Fenris
A character from a book who goes through extensive character development


You Belong With Me

The Sword of Summer (Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard, #1)
My most anticipated release

I'm obsessed, what can I say? ;)


Forever and Always

Killer Frost (Mythos Academy, #6)
My favorite book couple


Begin Again

Unraveled (Intertwined, #2)
A series that deserves a second chance

... Maybe...


Wonderland

Eve Hallows and the Book of Shrieks (The Nightmare Series, #1)
My favorite fictional world


Last Kiss

The Blood of Olympus (The Heroes of Olympus, #5)
A series that I’m not ready to let go of, even though it ended

Nope. I refuse to believe this is the end. I need more Percy Jackson in my life!!


Clean

Vicious (Pretty Little Liars, #16)
A series I’m glad is over

It's over, right? I can catch up now? Lol.


Wildest Dreams

Spartan Frost (Mythos Academy, #4.5)
My favorite fictional guy


Enchanted

The Christopher Killer (Forensic Mystery #1)
A book I found by accident that I ended up loving


All You Had to Do Was Stay

Book of Shadows (Sweep, #1)
A book I DNFed that I wish I’d given another chance


Michelle @ A Thousand Lives Lived
Tiffany @ About To Read
Steph Gorelenore @ Cover2CoverBlog
Lola @ Hit or Miss Books
Pili @ In Love With Handmade

Tag! You're it! :)

And if you're reading this (yes, YOU) and would like to do this tag, well, then I tag you too! Everyone is welcome to do it whether you like TS or not! :)

10 comments:

  1. I don't hate or love Taylor Swift, but I will try to do this tag on my next day off cause it sounds fun!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hehe, thank you so much for tagging me! ^_^ I love Taylor Swift, so this will be even more fun to accomplish, haha! <33

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Awesome! You'll have a blast doing this one, then! :D

      Delete
  3. Yay, thanks for tagging me! Honestly I haven't read many books in your list...like almost none. The Sweep book I think I have, but I didn't go as far as The Blood of Olympus in the that other series. But, anyway, it was nice looking at your list! Will do the tag as soon as possible!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Can't wait to see what books you come up with! :)

      Delete
  4. This reminds me that I was tagged for this one too! I'm so bad about tags - yikes! I actually don't know a single Taylor Swift song, but the tag is fun anyway. LOL!

    Nicole @ Feed Your Fiction Addiction

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Glad to have been able to help then :) Haha

      Delete
  5. I ended up doing this on my YouTube channel. I actually like Taylor Swift so it was fun to do!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the comments! And if you'd like, leave me a link to your site so I can visit! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...